Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
China Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd. logo
Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd.
Active Member

8 Years

Home > Tablet Press >

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press (GZPK1000 Series)

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press (GZPK1000 Series)

Price : US $ 8900/ Set

Packaging Details : Wooden Case

Place of Origin : China

Production Capacity : 200sets/Year

Finished Dosage Form : Granules

Model Number : GZPK1000 Series

Brand Name : Aligned

Standard : 600&600b

Main Markets : Global

HS Code : 82

Type : Preparation Machinery

Category : Pharmaceutical Machinery Parts

Contact Now

Product Elucidation:
High Speed Rotary Tablet Press (GZPK1000 Series) use advanced technological design with Computerized Touch Screen Features. These new technological improvements deliver high quality tablets, accurate weight of tablets, high speed mass production capacity, and lower waste and efficient operation. All parts are constructed with high quality stainless steel to meet the GMP Standard in the industry. The punches and dies are IPT and EU international standards. The main mechanical components of the machine are built-in safety features to protect the punches, dies and turret. It is has an automatic lubrication system.
Applications:
This kind of machine can be used not only in pharmaceutical industry but also in herbal, chemical, food and other related industries. These machines are designed for pressing tablets from various kinds of granular materials. They can press not only round tablets but also different geometrical shape tablets, angular tablets and double engraved tablets. Letters or logos on punches and dies can be custom designed upon request.
v id="StyleTableProd">
ModelUnitGZPK1042A
GZPK1042
GZPK1038A
GZPK1038
GZPK1032A
GZPK1032
GZPK1026A
GZPK1026
Number of Station 42383226
Tool Type IPT19
(EU19)
BBS
IPT19
(EU19)
BB
IPT19
(EU19)
B
IPT1"
(EU1")
D
Max. Diameter of Tabletmm11131625
Max. Depth of Fillmm18181818
Max. Capacitytablet/h252,000228,000192,000117,000
Rotary Speedrpm10010010075
Upper Punch Entrymm2-82-82-82-8
Max. Pre-compressionkN20202020
Max. Main CompressionkN100100100100
Power of Main MotorkW7.57.57.511
Floor Spacemm1100 x 1100
Heightmm2050
Weightkg3000
Dimenstion of Type A electrical boxmm800 x 400 x 1820 (LxWxH)
Weight of Type A electrical boxkg170

Quality High Speed Rotary Tablet Press (GZPK1000 Series) for sale

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press (GZPK1000 Series) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shanghai Aligned Machinery Manufacture & Trade Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)